LuaLibs

Moderator: admin

Re: LuaLibs

Postby speakinmymind » Tue Feb 07, 2017 7:26 am

Alexander.Gettinger wrote:Hello.

Before installing LuaLibs you must install the Trading Station.


I have been getting the same error and I have Trading Station installed

Please help.
speakinmymind
FXCodeBase: Graduate
 
Posts: 310
Joined: Thu Feb 28, 2013 8:18 am

Re: LuaLibs

Postby Gentle » Sun Feb 12, 2017 11:35 am

Alexander.Gettinger wrote:Hello.

Before installing LuaLibs you must install the Trading Station.


Thanks a lot, Alexander, for your answer. I really have TS installed ( I mean I can open it, after this I can open Marketscope and have the charts ... ). Maybe there is something else ....
User avatar
Gentle
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Feb 02, 2017 4:22 am

Re: LuaLibs

Postby TheStudent » Mon Feb 13, 2017 3:30 am

I used to have this indicator and it worked fine. After formatting my HD and trying to reinstall, I'm getting the same error also.
Attachments
Capture.PNG
TheStudent
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri May 27, 2016 7:19 pm

Re: LuaLibs

Postby 10daiFX » Fri Dec 29, 2017 4:58 am

TheStudent wrote:I used to have this indicator and it worked fine. After formatting my HD and trying to reinstall, I'm getting the same error also.



Hi Also had the same problem but fixed through this post:

viewtopic.php?f=17&t=3514&hilit=trading+history&start=20#p111146

then download the latest version here:
viewtopic.php?f=17&t=3514&hilit=trading+history&start=30#p115422

Happy Trading :D
10daiFX
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jul 31, 2013 5:13 am

Previous

Return to Indicator Development

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests