Page 1 of 1

Change from TradStat to MT4

PostPosted: Thu Apr 06, 2017 12:02 pm
by Bebbspoke
Hi Peoples,

I've run a Trading Station demo for some time now and would like (ideally) to try MT4 running in parallel - any advice please?

Thanks, Bebbspoke

Re: Change from TradStat to MT4

PostPosted: Wed Apr 26, 2017 7:34 am
by Apprentice
I do not understand your question.
Copy trades from TS2 to MT4.

Re: Change from TradStat to MT4

PostPosted: Wed Apr 26, 2017 2:37 pm
by Bebbspoke
No probs, Apprentice... blame it on a "Senior moment"...
Sorry to have troubled you.
Sincerely, Bebbspoke