Change from TradStat to MT4

All posts which do not fit into any other sections of the forum.

Moderator: admin

Change from TradStat to MT4

Postby Bebbspoke » Thu Apr 06, 2017 12:02 pm

Hi Peoples,

I've run a Trading Station demo for some time now and would like (ideally) to try MT4 running in parallel - any advice please?

Thanks, Bebbspoke
User avatar
Bebbspoke
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 170
Joined: Tue Aug 16, 2011 4:04 am
Location: Walton on the Naze UK

Re: Change from TradStat to MT4

Postby Apprentice » Wed Apr 26, 2017 7:34 am

I do not understand your question.
Copy trades from TS2 to MT4.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 22918
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Change from TradStat to MT4

Postby Bebbspoke » Wed Apr 26, 2017 2:37 pm

No probs, Apprentice... blame it on a "Senior moment"...
Sorry to have troubled you.
Sincerely, Bebbspoke
User avatar
Bebbspoke
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 170
Joined: Tue Aug 16, 2011 4:04 am
Location: Walton on the Naze UK


Return to General Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest