Trading Station vs MT4

All posts which do not fit into any other sections of the forum.

Moderator: admin

Trading Station vs MT4

Postby Bebbspoke » Tue Jan 17, 2017 6:48 am

Hi Folks,

With TS it is possible to display multiple indicators of different time frames on a single chart...

Please - Is such possible with MT4? - if so how is it achieved?

Thank you,
Bebbspoke
User avatar
Bebbspoke
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 170
Joined: Tue Aug 16, 2011 4:04 am
Location: Walton on the Naze UK

Re: Trading Station vs MT4

Postby Apprentice » Wed Jan 25, 2017 5:20 am

Unfortunately, this not possible.
The only way is to write indicator with multiple output.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 22438
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Trading Station vs MT4

Postby Bebbspoke » Wed Jan 25, 2017 1:04 pm

Thank you Apprentice for your response - I rather feared that would be the answer...
It's a shame that few of the graphics designers appear to be actual traders....
User avatar
Bebbspoke
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 170
Joined: Tue Aug 16, 2011 4:04 am
Location: Walton on the Naze UK


Return to General Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests