Question: SCRIPT for Trading Station 2

All posts which do not fit into any other sections of the forum.

Moderator: admin

Question: SCRIPT for Trading Station 2

Postby scalperpilot » Tue Aug 23, 2016 5:30 am

Hi.i'm a new user.

I have a question.
Is it possible to create scripts for Trading Station 2 ?

For example, in MT4 i have my script and i drag and drop the script on my chart, and automatically
the script place my desired order with profit, stop loss, lot size and so on....

I tried to search this topic but i didn't find a clear answer yet.
Thanks
scalperpilot
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Aug 23, 2016 5:25 am

Re: Question: SCRIPT for Trading Station 2

Postby Apprentice » Thu Aug 25, 2016 5:22 am

As far as I know, no this is not possible.
Will suggest this to development team.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 26559
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: Question: SCRIPT for Trading Station 2

Postby Apprentice » Thu Aug 25, 2016 5:35 am

Sounds like a strategy.
Are we talking about strategic.
Or the script, that will make a trade or other action, once, every time,
we add it to TS?
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 26559
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia


Return to General Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests