ATR Range Bars

Here you can post and download custom indicators. PLEASE: Do not start topics unless you are posting your own indicator, they will be moved to appropriate section even if you do.

Moderator: admin

Re: ATR Range Bars

Postby damso4998 » Fri May 08, 2020 11:43 am

Sorry but i don't understand what you mean :oops:
damso4998
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2020 4:29 pm

Re: ATR Range Bars

Postby damso4998 » Fri May 08, 2020 12:13 pm

Sorry if i don't understand verry well my native langage is French :oops:

But the isssue is that i have to refresh the view in order to have the right bars each time a bar is created So i want to find a way to fix it.

But what do you mean by "Thill now" ?
damso4998
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2020 4:29 pm

Re: ATR Range Bars

Postby damso4998 » Fri May 08, 2020 2:38 pm

I just understood you question because the plateform is in french i didn't understood.

So "till now" is not market. But i have to precise that i used the indicator in the "simulation mode" and not demo.
damso4998
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2020 4:29 pm

Re: ATR Range Bars

Postby damso4998 » Sat May 16, 2020 9:19 am

Hello apprentice,

I come because my problem is not solved. It's still about the view when i refresh it it changes the candle so that's complicate my analysis :( . I join 2 images of a same graph before refresh and after refresh. Wich one is the good one ? And also is there a way to fix it please ?

And also is there a way to get more data in 1 minute please ?
Attachments
ATR range bar.PNG
This is the graph before refresh
ATR range bar 2.PNG
This is the graph after refresh
damso4998
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2020 4:29 pm

Re: ATR Range Bars

Postby Apprentice » Sat May 16, 2020 3:46 pm

Try to use the same date range.

Your request is added to the development list.
Development reference 1302.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 25400
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: ATR Range Bars

Postby damso4998 » Sun May 17, 2020 4:23 pm

Thanks for the help. I didn't express myself very well about the data. What i want to say is that i want to load more historical data on a graph because I'm limited in demo and real account. Is there a way ? Because since i use 1 mn timeframe to draw the range bars from the ATR of big timeframes such as daily it's compress a lot the graph and i don't have enough candles to analyse.

I saw on your website that you sell price history in 1 minute for fx markets. Is tthis a way to get more data ?
damso4998
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2020 4:29 pm

Re: ATR Range Bars

Postby Apprentice » Mon May 18, 2020 7:19 am

The mentioned date will not work with this View.
A brand new View that will use external data should be written.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 25400
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: ATR Range Bars

Postby Apprentice » Mon May 18, 2020 8:05 am

ATR Range Bars.lua
(10.92 KiB) Downloaded 17 times

Try this version.
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 25400
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

Re: ATR Range Bars

Postby damso4998 » Tue May 19, 2020 8:06 am

Apprentice wrote:The mentioned date will not work with this View.
A brand new View that will use external data should be written.



Okay i approximately understand :D

Do you do it for free ? or do you want to talk it in priviate ?
damso4998
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2020 4:29 pm

Re: ATR Range Bars

Postby Apprentice » Wed May 20, 2020 7:14 am

It is up to you.
Post your free of charge request here
viewforum.php?f=27
For private contact me via email.
mario(.)jemic(@)gmail(.)com
User avatar
Apprentice
FXCodeBase: Confirmed User
 
Posts: 25400
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 11:59 am
Location: Zagreb, Croatia

PreviousNext

Return to Custom Indicators

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 19 guests